que sera sera

Cause each note sounds so pure, it just cuts into her and then the melody comes pouring out her eyes.

pnwbotany:

Common Name: Western Serviceberry, Saskatoon
Scientific Name: Amelanchier alnifolia
Family: Rosaceae
Illustrated by Charlotte Staub Thomas from Common to This Country: Botanical Discoveries of Lewis and Clark by Susan H. Munger

pnwbotany:

Common Name: Western Serviceberry, Saskatoon

Scientific Name: Amelanchier alnifolia

Family: Rosaceae

Illustrated by Charlotte Staub Thomas from Common to This Country: Botanical Discoveries of Lewis and Clark by Susan H. Munger

(via scientificillustration)